Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tha Ruea, ThailandTha RueaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tha Ruea, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tha Ruea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tha Ruea: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Tha Ruea

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Tha Ruea

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nakhon Noi
  • Amphoe Tha Rua
  • Ban Tah Roea
  • Ban Tha Rua
  • Dha Roea
  • Dhā Roēa
  • Tha Rha
  • Tha Rua
  • Tha Ruea
  • thareux
  • ท่าเรือ

Country

Tha Ruea is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,116 People

Cities around Tha Ruea (Amphoe Tha Ruea, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

Bangkok ... 92 km
Samut Prakan ... 107 km
Mawlamyine ... 326 km
Yangon ... 441 km
Phnom Penh ... 471 km
Takeo ... 511 km
Huế ... 588 km
Da Nang ... 622 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 627 km
Biên Hòa ... 630 km
Cần Thơ ... 643 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 678 km
Nha Trang ... 725 km
Hanoi ... 820 km
Haiphong ... 841 km
Mandalay ... 896 km
Kota Bharu ... 936 km
Xiuying ... 972 km
Haikou ... 978 km
George Town ... 1008 km
Wenshan City ... 1008 km
Beihai ... 1014 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1032 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1035 km
Zhanjiang ... 1067 km
Banda Aceh ... 1083 km
Zhongshan ... 1083 km
Nanning ... 1092 km
Ipoh ... 1099 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries