Pak Chong, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pak Chong, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pak Chong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pak Chong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pak Chong: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Pak Chong

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Pak Chong

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Pak Chong
  • Ban Pak Chong
  • Ban Par Chong
  • King Amphoe Pak Chong
  • Pak Chong
  • Tambon Pak Chong
  • pakchxng
  • ปากช่อง

Country

Pak Chong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

48,999 People

Cities around Pak Chong (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 128 km
Samut Prakan ... 139 km
Mawlamyine ... 361 km
Phnom Penh ... 446 km
Yangon ... 480 km
Takeo ... 490 km
Huế ... 531 km
Da Nang ... 565 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 598 km
Biên Hòa ... 599 km
Cần Thơ ... 622 km
Nha Trang ... 679 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 698 km
Hanoi ... 780 km
Haiphong ... 798 km
Mandalay ... 907 km
Xiuying ... 919 km
Haikou ... 925 km
Kota Bharu ... 946 km
Beihai ... 967 km
Wenshan City ... 979 km
Zhanjiang ... 1017 km
George Town ... 1027 km
Zhongshan ... 1033 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1041 km
Nanning ... 1049 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1060 km
Ipoh ... 1114 km
Banda Aceh ... 1120 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries