Lop Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lop Buri, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lop Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lop Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lop Buri: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Lop Buri

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lop Buri

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Lop Buri
  • Ban Tha Hin
  • Changwat Lop Buri
  • Changwat Thahanbok Lop Buri
  • KKM
  • Lava Pura
  • Lavo
  • Lobh Buri
  • Lop Buri
  • Lopburi
  • Muang Lobh Buri
  • Muang Lopburi
  • Muang Xop Buri
  • Mueang Lop Buri
  • Tha Hin
  • lphburi
  • robburi
  • Лопбури
  • ลพบุรี
  • ロッブリー

Country

Lop Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

57,761 People

Cities around Lop Buri, Thailand

Bangkok ... 116 km
Samut Prakan ... 132 km
Mawlamyine ... 306 km
Yangon ... 423 km
Phnom Penh ... 493 km
Takeo ... 534 km
Huế ... 585 km
Da Nang ... 622 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 648 km
Biên Hòa ... 651 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 654 km
Cần Thơ ... 666 km
Nha Trang ... 739 km
Hanoi ... 801 km
Haiphong ... 824 km
Mandalay ... 870 km
Xiuying ... 961 km
Kota Bharu ... 962 km
Haikou ... 967 km
Wenshan City ... 986 km
Beihai ... 999 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1010 km
George Town ... 1033 km
Zhanjiang ... 1054 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1061 km
Zhongshan ... 1070 km
Nanning ... 1075 km
Chittagong ... 1090 km
Banda Aceh ... 1104 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries