Pho Thong, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pho Thong, Thailand Ang Thong

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pho Thong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pho Thong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pho Thong: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Pho Thong

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Pho Thong

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Huai Ling Tok
  • Amphoe Pho Thong
  • Ban Khlong Sarai
  • Bho Dhohng
  • Khlaung Sarai
  • Pho Thong
  • phothithxng
  • โพธิ์ทอง

Country

Pho Thong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,200 People

Cities around Pho Thong (Ang Thong)

Bangkok ... 101 km
Samut Prakan ... 119 km
Mawlamyine ... 300 km
Yangon ... 414 km
Phnom Penh ... 497 km
Takeo ... 535 km
Huế ... 608 km
Da Nang ... 644 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 654 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 656 km
Biên Hòa ... 657 km
Cần Thơ ... 667 km
Nha Trang ... 752 km
Hanoi ... 824 km
Haiphong ... 847 km
Mandalay ... 876 km
Kota Bharu ... 951 km
Xiuying ... 985 km
Haikou ... 991 km
Wenshan City ... 1005 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1007 km
George Town ... 1019 km
Beihai ... 1023 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1051 km
Zhanjiang ... 1078 km
Banda Aceh ... 1083 km
Chittagong ... 1088 km
Zhongshan ... 1094 km
Nanning ... 1098 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries