Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Bua Thong, ThailandBang Bua ThongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inBang Bua Thong Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Bua Thong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bang Bua Thong: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Bang Bua Thong

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Bua Thong

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Bua Thong
  • Bang Bua Thong
  • bangbawthxng
  • บางบัวทอง

Country

Bang Bua Thong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

41,567 People

Cities around Bang Bua Thong (Nonthaburi)

Bangkok ... 20 km
Samut Prakan ... 38 km
Mawlamyine ... 361 km
Phnom Penh ... 444 km
Yangon ... 467 km
Takeo ... 475 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 602 km
Cần Thơ ... 606 km
Biên Hòa ... 608 km
Huế ... 639 km
Da Nang ... 668 km
Nha Trang ... 726 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 728 km
Kota Bharu ... 869 km
Hanoi ... 894 km
Haiphong ... 914 km
George Town ... 936 km
Mandalay ... 952 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 970 km
Banda Aceh ... 1008 km
Ipoh ... 1029 km
Xiuying ... 1035 km
Haikou ... 1042 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1070 km
Wenshan City ... 1084 km
Beihai ... 1084 km
Zhanjiang ... 1134 km
Kuantan ... 1137 km
Percut ... 1140 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries