Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Kruai, ThailandBang KruaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Kruai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Kruai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Kruai: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Bang Kruai

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Kruai

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Kruai
  • Amphoe Bang Yai
  • Ban Bang Yai
  • Bang Krai
  • Bang Kruai
  • Bang Yai
  • bangkrwy
  • บางกรวย

Country

Bang Kruai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

78,305 People

Cities around Bang Kruai (Nonthaburi)

Bangkok ... 7 km
Samut Prakan ... 25 km
Mawlamyine ... 373 km
Phnom Penh ... 433 km
Takeo ... 464 km
Yangon ... 478 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 592 km
Cần Thơ ... 594 km
Biên Hòa ... 598 km
Huế ... 641 km
Da Nang ... 668 km
Nha Trang ... 719 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 741 km
Kota Bharu ... 856 km
Hanoi ... 903 km
Haiphong ... 922 km
George Town ... 924 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 957 km
Mandalay ... 965 km
Banda Aceh ... 998 km
Ipoh ... 1016 km
Xiuying ... 1041 km
Haikou ... 1047 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1083 km
Beihai ... 1091 km
Wenshan City ... 1094 km
Kuantan ... 1124 km
Percut ... 1128 km
Medan ... 1134 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries