Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Ratchasima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nakhon Ratchasima: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Nakhon Ratchasima

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Ratchasima

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Changwat Nakhon Rarchasima
  • Changwat Nakhon Rat Sima
  • Corat
  • Khorat
  • Korat
  • Koyat
  • Lungsod ng Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Muang Nakawn Rachasima
  • NAK
  • Nagara Rajasima
  • Nagor Rajashima
  • Nagor Rajasima
  • Nakhaun Rachasima
  • Nakhon Ratcasima
  • Nakhon Ratchasim
  • Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Nakhon Ratchsima
  • Nakhon Ratcsaszima
  • Nakhon Ratczasima
  • Nakhon Ratčasima
  • Nakhonratcasim
  • Nakhonratcasima
  • Nakhonratsima
  • Nakhonratčasim
  • Nakhonratčasima
  • Nakkhonratchasima
  • Nakonrajsima
  • Nakonratchasima
  • Nakorn Rajsima
  • a le
  • nakhwn ratshasyma
  • nakonlaschasima
  • nakonrachashima
  • nkhrrachsima
  • thesbal nkhr nkhrrachsima
  • Накхонратчасима
  • ناخون راتشاسيما
  • ناکھون راتچاسیما
  • نکھون راٹچاسیما
  • นครราชสีมา
  • เทศบาลนครนครราชสีมา
  • ན་ཁཱོན་ར་ཊི་ཅ་སི་མ།
  • នគររាជសីមា
  • ナコーンラーチャシーマー
  • 呵叻
  • 나콘랏차시마

Country

Nakhon Ratchasima is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

208,781 People

Cities around Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Bangkok ... 186 km
Samut Prakan ... 194 km
Mawlamyine ... 396 km
Phnom Penh ... 438 km
Huế ... 470 km
Takeo ... 488 km
Da Nang ... 505 km
Yangon ... 517 km
Biên Hòa ... 583 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 583 km
Cần Thơ ... 618 km
Nha Trang ... 642 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 710 km
Hanoi ... 731 km
Haiphong ... 745 km
Xiuying ... 858 km
Haikou ... 864 km
Mandalay ... 909 km
Beihai ... 910 km
Wenshan City ... 940 km
Zhanjiang ... 958 km
Kota Bharu ... 973 km
Zhongshan ... 974 km
Nanning ... 997 km
George Town ... 1061 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1064 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1080 km
Yangjiang ... 1094 km
Kunming ... 1109 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries