Prakhon Chai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prakhon Chai, Thailand Buriram

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prakhon Chai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prakhon Chai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Prakhon Chai: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Prakhon Chai

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Prakhon Chai

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Prakhon Chai
  • Amphoe Talung
  • Ban Pradonchai
  • Makong Xai
  • Muang Makong Se
  • Muang Makong Xai
  • Muang Nakawn Chai
  • Muang Nakhaun Chai
  • Muang Nakhon Chai
  • Muang Pa Khon Thai
  • Pakenejai
  • Pradonchai
  • Prakhan Chai
  • Prakhon Chai
  • Talung

Country

Prakhon Chai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,564 People

Cities around Prakhon Chai (Buriram)

Bangkok ... 230 km
Samut Prakan ... 231 km
Phnom Penh ... 365 km
Huế ... 413 km
Takeo ... 420 km
Da Nang ... 439 km
Mawlamyine ... 486 km
Biên Hòa ... 500 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 502 km
Cần Thơ ... 546 km
Nha Trang ... 551 km
Yangon ... 608 km
Hanoi ... 739 km
Haiphong ... 746 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 796 km
Xiuying ... 826 km
Haikou ... 832 km
Beihai ... 896 km
Zhanjiang ... 935 km
Kota Bharu ... 935 km
Zhongshan ... 950 km
Wenshan City ... 968 km
Mandalay ... 987 km
Nanning ... 995 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1021 km
George Town ... 1036 km
Yangjiang ... 1066 km
Ipoh ... 1115 km
Kunming ... 1149 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries