Satuek, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Satuek, Thailand Buriram

What time is it?

Current local time in
Satuek, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Satuek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Satuek: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Satuek

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Satuek

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Satuek
  • Amphoe Satuk
  • King Amphoe Satuek
  • Satuek
  • Satuk
  • So Tuk
  • stuk
  • สตึก

Country

Satuek is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,481 People

Cities around Satuek (Buriram)

Bangkok ... 281 km
Samut Prakan ... 286 km
Huế ... 368 km
Da Nang ... 404 km
Phnom Penh ... 431 km
Mawlamyine ... 472 km
Takeo ... 489 km
Biên Hòa ... 556 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 560 km
Nha Trang ... 580 km
Yangon ... 595 km
Cần Thơ ... 613 km
Hanoi ... 663 km
Haiphong ... 670 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 754 km
Xiuying ... 763 km
Haikou ... 769 km
Beihai ... 824 km
Zhanjiang ... 867 km
Zhongshan ... 883 km
Wenshan City ... 891 km
Nanning ... 920 km
Mandalay ... 934 km
Yangjiang ... 1001 km
Kota Bharu ... 1012 km
Kunming ... 1073 km
Yunfu ... 1093 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1097 km
Wuzhou ... 1106 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries