Amnat Charoen, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amnat Charoen, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amnat Charoen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amnat Charoen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Amnat Charoen: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Amnat Charoen

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Amnat Charoen

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amanat Charoem
  • Amnat Charoen
  • Amphoe Amnat Charoen
  • Amphoe Bung
  • Ban Bung
  • Mueang Amnat Charoen
  • meuxng xanacceriy
  • xanacceriy
  • Амнат Чароен
  • อำนาจเจริญ
  • เมืองอำนาจเจริญ

Country

Amnat Charoen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

34,769 People

Cities around Amnat Charoen, Thailand

Huế ... 247 km
Da Nang ... 289 km
Bangkok ... 404 km
Samut Prakan ... 408 km
Phnom Penh ... 474 km
Takeo ... 536 km
Nha Trang ... 540 km
Mawlamyine ... 565 km
Biên Hòa ... 569 km
Haiphong ... 575 km
Hanoi ... 577 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 577 km
Xiuying ... 643 km
Cần Thơ ... 648 km
Haikou ... 649 km
Yangon ... 686 km
Beihai ... 715 km
Zhanjiang ... 752 km
Zhongshan ... 767 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 804 km
Nanning ... 821 km
Wenshan City ... 827 km
Yangjiang ... 883 km
Mandalay ... 960 km
Yunfu ... 978 km
Wuzhou ... 995 km
Macau ... 998 km
Jiangmen ... 1003 km
Zhuhai ... 1005 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries