Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Det Udom, ThailandDet UdomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Det Udom, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Det Udom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Det Udom: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Det Udom

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Det Udom

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Det Udom
  • Amphoe Det Udon
  • Ban Muang Det
  • Ban Muang Detudom
  • Det
  • Det Udom
  • Det Udon
  • Muang Det
  • Mueang Det Udom
  • dechxudm
  • เดชอุดม

Country

Det Udom is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

35,669 People

Cities around Det Udom (Changwat Ubon Ratchathani)

Huế ... 265 km
Da Nang ... 283 km
Phnom Penh ... 369 km
Samut Prakan ... 387 km
Bangkok ... 388 km
Takeo ... 432 km
Nha Trang ... 441 km
Biên Hòa ... 458 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 466 km
Cần Thơ ... 539 km
Mawlamyine ... 621 km
Haiphong ... 668 km
Hanoi ... 676 km
Xiuying ... 699 km
Haikou ... 705 km
Yangon ... 744 km
Beihai ... 792 km
Zhanjiang ... 819 km
Zhongshan ... 832 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 893 km
Nanning ... 908 km
Wenshan City ... 933 km
Yangjiang ... 943 km
Kota Bharu ... 992 km
Yunfu ... 1044 km
Macau ... 1051 km
Zhuhai ... 1058 km
Mandalay ... 1060 km
Jiangmen ... 1060 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries