Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phibun Mangsahan, ThailandPhibun MangsahanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phibun Mangsahan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phibun Mangsahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phibun Mangsahan: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Phibun Mangsahan

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Phibun Mangsahan

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bhimunmangsaharn
  • Amphoe Phibun Mangsahan
  • Amphoe Phimun Mangahan
  • Amphoe Phimun Mangsahan
  • Ban Phimun
  • Muang Phi Moun
  • Muang Pimour
  • Phi Moun
  • Phibun Mangdshan
  • Phibun Mangsahan
  • Phimun
  • Phimun Mangsahan
  • Phinum Mangsahan
  • Pibulmangsahan
  • Pimool
  • Pimul
  • Pimun
  • phibulmangsahar
  • พิบูลมังสาหาร

Country

Phibun Mangsahan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,883 People

Cities around Phibun Mangsahan (Changwat Ubon Ratchathani)

Huế ... 232 km
Da Nang ... 256 km
Phnom Penh ... 406 km
Bangkok ... 413 km
Samut Prakan ... 413 km
Nha Trang ... 458 km
Takeo ... 470 km
Biên Hòa ... 490 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 500 km
Cần Thơ ... 575 km
Mawlamyine ... 624 km
Haiphong ... 630 km
Hanoi ... 638 km
Xiuying ... 662 km
Haikou ... 668 km
Yangon ... 746 km
Beihai ... 753 km
Zhanjiang ... 780 km
Zhongshan ... 794 km
Nanning ... 869 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 881 km
Wenshan City ... 897 km
Yangjiang ... 905 km
Yunfu ... 1006 km
Macau ... 1014 km
Zhuhai ... 1022 km
Jiangmen ... 1023 km
Wuzhou ... 1029 km
Kota Bharu ... 1031 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries