Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference That Phanom, ThailandThat PhanomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
That Phanom, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

That Phanom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in That Phanom: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise That Phanom

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset That Phanom

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Renu Nakhon
  • Amphoe That Phanom
  • Ban That Phanom
  • Ban Thatphnom
  • Ban Thatuphanom
  • Renu Nakhon
  • That Phanom
  • thatuphnm
  • ธาตุพนม

Country

That Phanom is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,424 People

Cities around That Phanom (Nakhon Phanom)

Huế ... 237 km
Da Nang ... 297 km
Hanoi ... 459 km
Haiphong ... 461 km
Bangkok ... 486 km
Samut Prakan ... 493 km
Xiuying ... 560 km
Haikou ... 566 km
Mawlamyine ... 569 km
Phnom Penh ... 592 km
Beihai ... 612 km
Nha Trang ... 629 km
Takeo ... 655 km
Zhanjiang ... 657 km
Zhongshan ... 673 km
Biên Hòa ... 681 km
Yangon ... 685 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 690 km
Wenshan City ... 708 km
Nanning ... 709 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 753 km
Cần Thơ ... 764 km
Yangjiang ... 794 km
Yunfu ... 883 km
Mandalay ... 886 km
Wuzhou ... 894 km
Kunming ... 906 km
Jiangmen ... 914 km
Macau ... 914 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries