Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mukdahan, ThailandMukdahanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mukdahan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mukdahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mukdahan: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Mukdahan

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Mukdahan

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Mukdahan
  • Amphoe Mukdahan
  • Ban Mouk
  • Ban Si Mongkhon
  • Ban Srimongkhon
  • Makdaharn
  • Mokdaharn
  • Muang Ban Muk Dahan
  • Muang Muk Da Han
  • Mueang Mukdahan
  • Mueng Mukdahan
  • Muk
  • Mukdahan
  • Mukdaharn
  • Mukdakhan
  • Mukdatarn
  • Si Mongkhon
  • Srimongkhon
  • mukdahar
  • Мукдахан
  • มุกดาหาร

Country

Mukdahan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

40,480 People

Cities around Mukdahan, Thailand

Huế ... 230 km
Da Nang ... 285 km
Bangkok ... 457 km
Samut Prakan ... 463 km
Haiphong ... 501 km
Hanoi ... 501 km
Phnom Penh ... 549 km
Mawlamyine ... 568 km
Xiuying ... 586 km
Haikou ... 592 km
Nha Trang ... 594 km
Takeo ... 612 km
Biên Hòa ... 639 km
Beihai ... 647 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 648 km
Yangon ... 686 km
Zhanjiang ... 689 km
Zhongshan ... 704 km
Cần Thơ ... 721 km
Nanning ... 748 km
Wenshan City ... 751 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 773 km
Yangjiang ... 823 km
Mandalay ... 914 km
Yunfu ... 915 km
Wuzhou ... 928 km
Macau ... 941 km
Jiangmen ... 943 km
Zhaoqing ... 947 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries