Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Na Wa, ThailandNa WaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Na Wa, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Na Wa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Na Wa: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Na Wa

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Na Wa

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Na Wa
  • Ban Na Wa
  • King Amphoe Na Wa
  • Na Wa
  • nahwa
  • นาหว้า

Country

Na Wa is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,989 People

Cities around Na Wa (Nakhon Phanom)

Huế ... 302 km
Da Nang ... 365 km
Hanoi ... 414 km
Haiphong ... 425 km
Bangkok ... 502 km
Samut Prakan ... 512 km
Mawlamyine ... 530 km
Xiuying ... 568 km
Haikou ... 574 km
Beihai ... 595 km
Yangon ... 640 km
Wenshan City ... 647 km
Zhanjiang ... 651 km
Phnom Penh ... 656 km
Zhongshan ... 668 km
Nanning ... 677 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 685 km
Nha Trang ... 707 km
Takeo ... 717 km
Biên Hòa ... 753 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 761 km
Yangjiang ... 792 km
Mandalay ... 810 km
Cần Thơ ... 831 km
Kunming ... 838 km
Yunfu ... 873 km
Wuzhou ... 877 km
Zhaoqing ... 907 km
Jiangmen ... 912 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries