Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuchinarai, ThailandKuchinaraiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuchinarai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuchinarai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kuchinarai: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Kuchinarai

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kuchinarai

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kuchinarai
  • Ban Bua Khao
  • Bua Khao
  • Kuchinarai
  • ku chin a ray n
  • กุฉินารายณ์

Country

Kuchinarai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

20,532 People

Cities around Kuchinarai (Kalasin)

Huế ... 284 km
Da Nang ... 338 km
Bangkok ... 418 km
Samut Prakan ... 426 km
Hanoi ... 514 km
Mawlamyine ... 514 km
Haiphong ... 521 km
Phnom Penh ... 553 km
Takeo ... 614 km
Nha Trang ... 627 km
Xiuying ... 628 km
Yangon ... 633 km
Haikou ... 635 km
Biên Hòa ... 655 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 662 km
Beihai ... 678 km
Zhanjiang ... 725 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 726 km
Cần Thơ ... 729 km
Zhongshan ... 741 km
Wenshan City ... 751 km
Nanning ... 771 km
Yangjiang ... 862 km
Mandalay ... 874 km
Kunming ... 941 km
Yunfu ... 950 km
Wuzhou ... 960 km
Jiangmen ... 982 km
Macau ... 983 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries