Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kut Chap, ThailandKut ChapThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kut Chap, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kut Chap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kut Chap: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Kut Chap

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kut Chap

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kut Chap
  • Ban Kut Chap
  • King Amphoe Kut Chap
  • Kut Chap
  • kudcab
  • กุดจับ

Country

Kut Chap is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

24,696 People

Cities around Kut Chap (Changwat Udon Thani)

Mawlamyine ... 409 km
Huế ... 417 km
Bangkok ... 437 km
Samut Prakan ... 450 km
Hanoi ... 475 km
Da Nang ... 477 km
Haiphong ... 502 km
Yangon ... 518 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 575 km
Wenshan City ... 667 km
Phnom Penh ... 672 km
Xiuying ... 680 km
Haikou ... 686 km
Beihai ... 688 km
Mandalay ... 721 km
Takeo ... 730 km
Nanning ... 751 km
Zhanjiang ... 753 km
Zhongshan ... 771 km
Nha Trang ... 779 km
Biên Hòa ... 791 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 796 km
Kunming ... 838 km
Cần Thơ ... 853 km
Yangjiang ... 896 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 957 km
Wuzhou ... 967 km
Yunfu ... 970 km
Zhaoqing ... 1005 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries