Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaset Sombun, ThailandKaset SombunThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaset Sombun, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaset Sombun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kaset Sombun: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Kaset Sombun

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kaset Sombun

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kaset Sombun
  • Ban Yang
  • Kaset Sombun
  • King Amphoe Kaset Sombun
  • เกษตรสมบูรณ์

Country

Kaset Sombun is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,996 People

Cities around Kaset Sombun (Chaiyaphum)

Bangkok ... 302 km
Samut Prakan ... 315 km
Mawlamyine ... 347 km
Huế ... 452 km
Yangon ... 468 km
Da Nang ... 502 km
Phnom Penh ... 571 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 602 km
Hanoi ... 608 km
Takeo ... 625 km
Haiphong ... 631 km
Biên Hòa ... 705 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 708 km
Nha Trang ... 730 km
Cần Thơ ... 753 km
Xiuying ... 783 km
Mandalay ... 783 km
Haikou ... 789 km
Wenshan City ... 801 km
Beihai ... 809 km
Zhanjiang ... 868 km
Nanning ... 881 km
Zhongshan ... 885 km
Kunming ... 966 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 981 km
Yangjiang ... 1009 km
Chittagong ... 1049 km
Yunfu ... 1089 km
Wuzhou ... 1091 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries