Bamnet Narong, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bamnet Narong, Thailand Chaiyaphum

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bamnet Narong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bamnet Narong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bamnet Narong: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Bamnet Narong

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bamnet Narong

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bamnet Narong
  • Bamhnech Narong
  • Bamnech Narong
  • Bamnet Narong
  • Ban Bamhnetnarong
  • Ban Chuan
  • Dan Chuan
  • King Amphoe Bamnet Narong
  • King Amphoe Ban Chuan
  • Muang Bamhnech Narong
  • Muang Bamhnesh Narong
  • Mueang Bamnet Narong
  • Tambon Ban Chuan
  • bahencnrngkh
  • บำเหน็จณรงค์

Country

Bamnet Narong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,890 People

Cities around Bamnet Narong (Chaiyaphum)

Bangkok ... 215 km
Samut Prakan ... 227 km
Mawlamyine ... 343 km
Yangon ... 466 km
Huế ... 485 km
Phnom Penh ... 505 km
Da Nang ... 527 km
Takeo ... 555 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 645 km
Biên Hòa ... 649 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 649 km
Cần Thơ ... 685 km
Hanoi ... 693 km
Nha Trang ... 700 km
Haiphong ... 713 km
Mandalay ... 842 km
Xiuying ... 848 km
Haikou ... 854 km
Beihai ... 886 km
Wenshan City ... 889 km
Zhanjiang ... 940 km
Zhongshan ... 957 km
Nanning ... 964 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1017 km
Kota Bharu ... 1032 km
Kunming ... 1053 km
Yangjiang ... 1079 km
Chittagong ... 1090 km
George Town ... 1116 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries