Chok Chai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chok Chai, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chok Chai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chok Chai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chok Chai: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Chok Chai

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Chok Chai

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chok Chai
  • Ban Chok Chai
  • Choc Chai
  • Chok Chai
  • Kra Thok
  • chokhchay
  • โชคชัย

Country

Chok Chai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

23,337 People

Cities around Chok Chai (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 171 km
Samut Prakan ... 177 km
Mawlamyine ... 412 km
Phnom Penh ... 412 km
Takeo ... 462 km
Huế ... 475 km
Da Nang ... 507 km
Yangon ... 533 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 559 km
Biên Hòa ... 559 km
Cần Thơ ... 592 km
Nha Trang ... 626 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 734 km
Hanoi ... 753 km
Haiphong ... 766 km
Xiuying ... 872 km
Haikou ... 878 km
Beihai ... 928 km
Mandalay ... 934 km
Kota Bharu ... 946 km
Wenshan City ... 965 km
Zhanjiang ... 974 km
Zhongshan ... 989 km
Nanning ... 1017 km
George Town ... 1036 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1037 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1102 km
Yangjiang ... 1109 km
Ipoh ... 1120 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries