Bua Yai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bua Yai, Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bua Yai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bua Yai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bua Yai: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Bua Yai

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bua Yai

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bua Yai
  • Bua Yai
  • Dan Nok
  • บัวใหญ่

Country

Bua Yai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,832 People

Cities around Bua Yai (Nakhon Ratchasima)

Bangkok ... 254 km
Samut Prakan ... 263 km
Mawlamyine ... 397 km
Huế ... 425 km
Da Nang ... 467 km
Phnom Penh ... 486 km
Yangon ... 520 km
Takeo ... 540 km
Biên Hòa ... 621 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 623 km
Nha Trang ... 655 km
Hanoi ... 658 km
Cần Thơ ... 667 km
Haiphong ... 674 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 681 km
Xiuying ... 796 km
Haikou ... 802 km
Beihai ... 841 km
Mandalay ... 867 km
Wenshan City ... 868 km
Zhanjiang ... 891 km
Zhongshan ... 907 km
Nanning ... 925 km
Yangjiang ... 1029 km
Kota Bharu ... 1040 km
Kunming ... 1041 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1057 km
Yunfu ... 1116 km
Wuzhou ... 1123 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries