Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chon Daen, ThailandChon DaenThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chon Daen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chon Daen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chon Daen: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Chon Daen

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Chon Daen

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chon Daen
  • Ban Chon Daen
  • Ban Chon Dean
  • Bān Chon Dean
  • Chon Daen
  • Jonden
  • Jondēn
  • King Amphoe Chon Daen
  • King Chon Daen
  • ชนแดน

Country

Chon Daen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,567 People

Cities around Chon Daen (Phetchabun)

Mawlamyine ... 261 km
Bangkok ... 270 km
Samut Prakan ... 286 km
Yangon ... 383 km
Huế ... 540 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 545 km
Da Nang ... 590 km
Phnom Penh ... 604 km
Takeo ... 653 km
Hanoi ... 665 km
Haiphong ... 694 km
Mandalay ... 743 km
Biên Hòa ... 749 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 750 km
Cần Thơ ... 784 km
Nha Trang ... 796 km
Wenshan City ... 835 km
Xiuying ... 864 km
Haikou ... 870 km
Beihai ... 880 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 918 km
Nanning ... 942 km
Zhanjiang ... 944 km
Zhongshan ... 961 km
Kunming ... 985 km
Chittagong ... 990 km
Aizawl ... 1055 km
Yangjiang ... 1086 km
Kota Bharu ... 1112 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries