Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Dan Lan Hoi, ThailandBan Dan Lan HoiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Dan Lan Hoi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Dan Lan Hoi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Dan Lan Hoi: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ban Dan Lan Hoi

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Dan Lan Hoi

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Dan Lan Hoi
  • Ban Dan Lan Hoi
  • King Amphoe Ban Dan Lan Hoi
  • bandanlanhxy
  • บ้านด่านลานหอย

Country

Ban Dan Lan Hoi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

5,791 People

Cities around Ban Dan Lan Hoi (Sukhothai)

Mawlamyine ... 166 km
Yangon ... 275 km
Bangkok ... 366 km
Samut Prakan ... 384 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 409 km
Mandalay ... 614 km
Huế ... 645 km
Hanoi ... 669 km
Da Nang ... 700 km
Haiphong ... 710 km
Phnom Penh ... 736 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 781 km
Takeo ... 783 km
Wenshan City ... 793 km
Chittagong ... 854 km
Biên Hòa ... 884 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 884 km
Beihai ... 908 km
Cần Thơ ... 914 km
Xiuying ... 919 km
Kunming ... 919 km
Aizawl ... 921 km
Haikou ... 924 km
Nha Trang ... 931 km
Nanning ... 948 km
Comilla ... 978 km
Zhanjiang ... 982 km
Zhongshan ... 1000 km
Khulna ... 1025 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries