Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Tak, ThailandBan TakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Tak, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Tak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Tak: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ban Tak

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Tak

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Tak
  • Ban Tak
  • Tak
  • bantak
  • บ้านตาก

Country

Ban Tak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,384 People

Cities around Ban Tak (Tak)

Mawlamyine ... 132 km
Yangon ... 236 km
Bangkok ... 380 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 380 km
Samut Prakan ... 398 km
Mandalay ... 594 km
Huế ... 685 km
Hanoi ... 696 km
Da Nang ... 739 km
Haiphong ... 740 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 748 km
Phnom Penh ... 763 km
Takeo ... 808 km
Wenshan City ... 809 km
Chittagong ... 822 km
Aizawl ... 895 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 913 km
Biên Hòa ... 914 km
Kunming ... 927 km
Beihai ... 939 km
Cần Thơ ... 940 km
Comilla ... 948 km
Xiuying ... 955 km
Haikou ... 960 km
Nha Trang ... 966 km
Nanning ... 975 km
Khulna ... 991 km
Dhaka ... 1010 km
Narsingdi ... 1011 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries