Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Den Chai, ThailandDen ChaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inDen Chai Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Den Chai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Den Chai: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Den Chai

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Den Chai

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Den Chai
  • Ban Den Chai
  • Den Chai
  • denchay
  • เด่นชัย

Country

Den Chai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,019 People

Cities around Den Chai (Phrae)

Mawlamyine ... 255 km
Yangon ... 338 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 369 km
Bangkok ... 467 km
Samut Prakan ... 485 km
Mandalay ... 542 km
Hanoi ... 572 km
Haiphong ... 618 km
Huế ... 627 km
Wenshan City ... 681 km
Da Nang ... 687 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 752 km
Kunming ... 805 km
Phnom Penh ... 807 km
Chittagong ... 814 km
Beihai ... 820 km
Nanning ... 849 km
Xiuying ... 849 km
Haikou ... 854 km
Takeo ... 858 km
Aizawl ... 863 km
Zhanjiang ... 900 km
Zhongshan ... 919 km
Comilla ... 931 km
Biên Hòa ... 946 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 948 km
Dadukou ... 952 km
Nha Trang ... 967 km
Lijiang ... 978 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries