Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nan, ThailandNanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inNan Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nan: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nan

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Nan

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nam
  • Amphoe Mueang Nam
  • Ban Muang Nan
  • Changwat Muang Nan
  • Changwat Nan
  • Changwat Nana
  • Muang Nan
  • Mueang Nan
  • NNT
  • Nagor Nan
  • Nan
  • Nanas
  • nan
  • thesbal meuxng nan
  • Нан
  • نان، تھائی لینڈ
  • น่าน
  • เทศบาลเมืองน่าน
  • ནཱན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།

Country

Nan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

24,670 People

Cities around Nan, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 357 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 387 km
Yangon ... 430 km
Hanoi ... 475 km
Mandalay ... 515 km
Haiphong ... 525 km
Bangkok ... 554 km
Samut Prakan ... 571 km
Wenshan City ... 576 km
Huế ... 603 km
Da Nang ... 667 km
Kunming ... 706 km
Beihai ... 729 km
Nanning ... 749 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 764 km
Xiuying ... 773 km
Haikou ... 778 km
Zhanjiang ... 813 km
Chittagong ... 816 km
Zhongshan ... 832 km
Aizawl ... 844 km
Dadukou ... 858 km
Phnom Penh ... 861 km
Lijiang ... 891 km
Takeo ... 916 km
Liupanshui ... 919 km
Anshun ... 919 km
Comilla ... 925 km
Yangjiang ... 957 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries