Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sainyabuli, LaosSainyabuliLaos

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sainyabuli, Laos

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Vientiane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainyabuli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sainyabuli: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Sainyabuli

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sainyabuli

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Samaboury
  • Khwaeng Sainyabuli
  • Muang Xaignabouri
  • Muong Samaboury
  • Muong Sayaboury
  • Sainyabuli
  • Sajnjabuli
  • Saniabouri
  • Sayaboury
  • Xaignabouli
  • Xayaboury
  • Xayaburi
  • Xayabury
  • ZBY
  • Сайнябули

Country

Sainyabuli is a city in Laos.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vientiane.

Population

13,500 People

Cities around Sainyabuli (Xiagnabouli)

Hanoi ... 384 km
Haiphong ... 436 km
Mawlamyine ... 447 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 450 km
Wenshan City ... 496 km
Yangon ... 520 km
Mandalay ... 541 km
Huế ... 563 km
Bangkok ... 614 km
Da Nang ... 629 km
Samut Prakan ... 629 km
Beihai ... 640 km
Kunming ... 642 km
Nanning ... 658 km
Xiuying ... 692 km
Haikou ... 696 km
Zhanjiang ... 726 km
Zhongshan ... 745 km
Dadukou ... 802 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 816 km
Anshun ... 841 km
Liupanshui ... 845 km
Lijiang ... 846 km
Chittagong ... 860 km
Yangjiang ... 869 km
Aizawl ... 872 km
Phnom Penh ... 885 km
Wuzhou ... 899 km
Guiyang ... 900 km

Laos Laos: Neighbouring Countries