Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Sai, ThailandMae SaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Sai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Sai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mae Sai: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Mae Sai

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Sai

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mae Sai
  • King Amphoe Mae Sai
  • Mae Sai
  • แม่สาย

Country

Mae Sai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

27,520 People

Cities around Mae Sai (Chiang Rai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 310 km
Mandalay ... 348 km
Mawlamyine ... 470 km
Wenshan City ... 476 km
Hanoi ... 482 km
Yangon ... 498 km
Haiphong ... 547 km
Kunming ... 556 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 643 km
Chittagong ... 677 km
Aizawl ... 678 km
Dadukou ... 689 km
Lijiang ... 709 km
Nanning ... 725 km
Bangkok ... 737 km
Beihai ... 747 km
Samut Prakan ... 754 km
Huế ... 757 km
Comilla ... 771 km
Liupanshui ... 786 km
Anshun ... 803 km
Da Nang ... 823 km
Narsingdi ... 828 km
Xiuying ... 835 km
Haikou ... 839 km
Dhaka ... 839 km
Zhanjiang ... 843 km
Tungi ... 849 km
Zhongshan ... 862 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries