Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Louang Namtha, LaosLouang NamthaLaos

What time is it?

Current local time in
Louang Namtha, Laos

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Vientiane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Louang Namtha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Louang Namtha: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Louang Namtha

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Louang Namtha

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khong Luong Nam Tha
  • Louang Namtha
  • Loung Nam Tha
  • Luong Nam Tha
  • Muang Luong Nam Tha
  • Muong Long Nam Tha
  • Muong Luong
  • Muong Luong Nam Ta
  • Muong Luong Nam Tha
  • Nam Tha

Country

Louang Namtha is a city in Laos.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vientiane.

Population

3,225 People

Cities around Louang Namtha (Loungnamtha)

Wenshan City ... 350 km
Hanoi ... 356 km
Haiphong ... 423 km
Mandalay ... 441 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 443 km
Kunming ... 463 km
Mawlamyine ... 576 km
Nanning ... 591 km
Dadukou ... 617 km
Beihai ... 619 km
Yangon ... 620 km
Lijiang ... 659 km
Liupanshui ... 680 km
Anshun ... 687 km
Huế ... 700 km
Zhanjiang ... 717 km
Xiuying ... 719 km
Haikou ... 723 km
Zhongshan ... 735 km
Guiyang ... 752 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 757 km
Aizawl ... 760 km
Da Nang ... 766 km
Chittagong ... 781 km
Bangkok ... 795 km
Samut Prakan ... 811 km
Yangshuo ... 841 km
Wuzhou ... 841 km
Yangjiang ... 851 km

Laos Laos: Neighbouring Countries