Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam Tỉnh Ðiện Biên

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dien Bien Phu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Dien Bien Phu: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Dien Bien Phu

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dien Bien Phu

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'enb'enfu
  • D'enbenfu
  • DIN
  • Dien Bien Phu
  • Dienbienfu
  • Dienbjenfu
  • Dijen Bijen Fu
  • Diên Biên Phu
  • GJien Bien Phu
  • Thien-pien-fu
  • Thièn-piên-fú
  • deiy n beiyn fu
  • dian bian fu
  • dienbienfu
  • dienbienpu
  • dyn byn fw
  • dyyn byyn fw
  • Ðiện Biên Phủ
  • Điện Biên Phủ
  • Диенбиенфу
  • Дијен Бијен Фу
  • Дьенбьенфу
  • Дьєнбєнфу
  • دیئن بیئن فو
  • دیئن بیئن پھو
  • دین بین فو
  • เดียนเบียนฟู
  • ດຽນບຽນຟູ
  • ディエンビエンフー
  • 奠邊府
  • 디엔비엔푸

Country

Dien Bien Phu is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

40,282 People

Cities around Dien Bien Phu (Tỉnh Ðiện Biên)

Hanoi ... 229 km
Wenshan City ... 239 km
Haiphong ... 299 km
Kunming ... 403 km
Nanning ... 452 km
Beihai ... 487 km
Mandalay ... 559 km
Dadukou ... 578 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 581 km
Anshun ... 584 km
Zhanjiang ... 586 km
Liupanshui ... 591 km
Xiuying ... 602 km
Haikou ... 604 km
Zhongshan ... 604 km
Lijiang ... 644 km
Guiyang ... 644 km
Huế ... 654 km
Mawlamyine ... 691 km
Wuzhou ... 703 km
Yangshuo ... 705 km
Yangjiang ... 718 km
Da Nang ... 718 km
Guilin ... 723 km
Yunfu ... 742 km
Yangon ... 746 km
Zunyi ... 760 km
Zhaoqing ... 777 km
Jiangmen ... 816 km
Foshan ... 829 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries