Yên Bái, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yên Bái, Vietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yên Bái, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yên Bái

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Yên Bái: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Yên Bái

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Yên Bái

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jenbaj
  • Yen Bai
  • Yen Bay
  • Yên Bái
  • Йенбай

Country

Yên Bái is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

96,540 People

Cities around Yên Bái, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 107 km
Haiphong ... 171 km
Wenshan City ... 189 km
Nanning ... 298 km
Beihai ... 337 km
Kunming ... 405 km
Zhanjiang ... 438 km
Zhongshan ... 456 km
Xiuying ... 471 km
Haikou ... 472 km
Anshun ... 505 km
Liupanshui ... 536 km
Wuzhou ... 548 km
Guiyang ... 554 km
Yangshuo ... 559 km
Yangjiang ... 565 km
Guilin ... 582 km
Yunfu ... 586 km
Dadukou ... 590 km
Huế ... 618 km
Zhaoqing ... 622 km
Jiangmen ... 661 km
Foshan ... 674 km
Zunyi ... 676 km
Da Nang ... 677 km
Lijiang ... 680 km
Shiqi ... 684 km
Guangzhou ... 685 km
Macau ... 693 km
Zhuhai ... 696 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries