Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qinzhou, ChinaQinzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQinzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qinzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qinzhou
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Qinzhou

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Qinzhou

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchin-cou
  • Ch'in
  • Ch'in-chou
  • Ch'in-chou-chen
  • Ch'in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Ch'in-hsien
  • Chinchow
  • Ch’in
  • Ch’in-chou
  • Ch’in-chou-chen
  • Ch’in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Ch’in-hsien
  • Cin'chzhou
  • Ginhcouh
  • Kham Chau
  • Khim-chiu-chhi
  • Khim-chiu-chhī
  • Khim-chu-su
  • Khâm Châu
  • Khîm-chû-sṳ
  • King-ciu
  • Kĭng-ciŭ
  • Qinzhou
  • Yamchow
  • Yamhsien
  • chinjeou si
  • chnzhww
  • kynzhw
  • qin zhou
  • qin zhou shi
  • Čchin-čou
  • Циньчжоу
  • چنژوؤ
  • چنژوو
  • کینژو
  • 欽州
  • 欽州市
  • 钦州
  • 钦州市
  • 친저우 시

Country

Qinzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

100,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qinzhou (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Beihai ... 66 km
Nanning ... 97 km
Zhanjiang ... 157 km
Zhongshan ... 172 km
Haiphong ... 198 km
Hanoi ... 247 km
Haikou ... 253 km
Xiuying ... 255 km
Yangjiang ... 268 km
Wuzhou ... 272 km
Yunfu ... 293 km
Zhaoqing ... 329 km
Yangshuo ... 343 km
Jiangmen ... 363 km
Foshan ... 379 km
Wenshan City ... 382 km
Shiqi ... 386 km
Guilin ... 388 km
Guangzhou ... 391 km
Macau ... 395 km
Zhuhai ... 397 km
Dongguan ... 426 km
Shenzhen ... 440 km
Tsuen Wan ... 441 km
Hong Kong ... 444 km
Kowloon ... 447 km
Huizhou ... 480 km
Shaoguan ... 504 km
Anshun ... 518 km
Guiyang ... 530 km