Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lingcheng, ChinaLingchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLingcheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lingcheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lingcheng
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lingcheng

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Lingcheng

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beiliu
  • Lingcheng
  • Paklow
  • Paklow-hsien
  • Pei-liu
  • Pei-liu-hsien
  • Pie-liu

Country

Lingcheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

54,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lingcheng (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Wuzhou ... 116 km
Yunfu ... 138 km
Zhongshan ... 154 km
Zhanjiang ... 157 km
Yangjiang ... 160 km
Nanning ... 164 km
Beihai ... 168 km
Zhaoqing ... 174 km
Jiangmen ... 220 km
Foshan ... 226 km
Yangshuo ... 229 km
Guangzhou ... 237 km
Shiqi ... 244 km
Macau ... 262 km
Zhuhai ... 262 km
Dongguan ... 275 km
Guilin ... 284 km
Haikou ... 293 km
Xiuying ... 298 km
Shenzhen ... 299 km
Tsuen Wan ... 303 km
Hong Kong ... 309 km
Kowloon ... 310 km
Huizhou ... 329 km
Shaoguan ... 347 km
Haiphong ... 357 km
Hanoi ... 406 km
Jieyang ... 491 km
Wenshan City ... 494 km
Hengyang ... 495 km