Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingnan, ChinaPingnanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingnan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingnan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingnan
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Pingnan

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Pingnan

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pingnam
  • Pingnam-hsien
  • Pingnamyun
  • Pingnamyün
  • Pingnan
  • Pingnan Zhen
  • ping nan
  • ping nan zhen
  • 平南
  • 平南镇

Country

Pingnan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,483 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingnan (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Wuzhou ... 75 km
Yangshuo ... 137 km
Yunfu ... 149 km
Zhaoqing ... 175 km
Nanning ... 185 km
Guilin ... 192 km
Yangjiang ... 225 km
Foshan ... 227 km
Guangzhou ... 234 km
Jiangmen ... 240 km
Zhongshan ... 245 km
Zhanjiang ... 249 km
Beihai ... 249 km
Shiqi ... 265 km
Dongguan ... 275 km
Zhuhai ... 290 km
Shaoguan ... 291 km
Macau ... 293 km
Shenzhen ... 315 km
Tsuen Wan ... 324 km
Huizhou ... 326 km
Hong Kong ... 332 km
Kowloon ... 333 km
Haikou ... 385 km
Xiuying ... 390 km
Hengyang ... 410 km
Haiphong ... 418 km
Guiyang ... 446 km
Hanoi ... 458 km
Anshun ... 465 km