Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingyuan, ChinaQingyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qingyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingyuan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Qingyuan

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Qingyuan

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cching-juean
  • Ch'ing-yuan
  • Ch'ing-yuan-hsien
  • Chheng-oan-chhi
  • Chheng-oán-chhī
  • Chhin-yen-su
  • Chhîn-yén-sṳ
  • Ching-uong
  • Chĭng-uōng
  • Ch’ing-yüan
  • Ch’ing-yüan-hsien
  • Cinujuan'
  • Qingcheng
  • Qingyuan
  • Thanh Vien
  • Thanh Viễn
  • Tsingyuan
  • Tsingyun
  • Tsingyunhsien
  • Tsingyüan
  • Tsingyün
  • Tsingyünhsien
  • ching-wian si
  • chngywan
  • chyngywan
  • kyngwan
  • qing yuan
  • qing yuan shi
  • Čching-jüan
  • Цинъюань
  • چنگیوآن
  • چینگیوان
  • کینگوان
  • 清远
  • 清远市
  • 清遠
  • 清遠市
  • 칭위안 시

Country

Qingyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

151,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingyuan (Guangdong)

Guangzhou ... 67 km
Foshan ... 75 km
Zhaoqing ... 85 km
Dongguan ... 95 km
Yunfu ... 117 km
Jiangmen ... 123 km
Huizhou ... 129 km
Shaoguan ... 129 km
Shiqi ... 134 km
Wuzhou ... 140 km
Shenzhen ... 152 km
Zhuhai ... 163 km
Tsuen Wan ... 170 km
Macau ... 170 km
Kowloon ... 178 km
Hong Kong ... 180 km
Yangjiang ... 221 km
Yangshuo ... 236 km
Jieyang ... 268 km
Guilin ... 281 km
Chaozhou ... 288 km
Shantou ... 297 km
Zhongshan ... 328 km
Zhanjiang ... 343 km
Hengyang ... 353 km
Zhangzhou ... 381 km
Nanning ... 390 km
Beihai ... 399 km
Xiamen ... 413 km
Pingxiang ... 436 km