Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lianzhou, ChinaLianzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLianzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lianzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lianzhou
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lianzhou

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Lianzhou

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lianxian
  • Lianzhou
  • Lianzhou Zhen
  • Lien
  • Lien-chou
  • Lien-chou-chen
  • Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Lien-hsien
  • Lien-yang
  • Linchow
  • Linhsien
  • lian zhou
  • lian zhou zhen
  • 连州
  • 连州镇

Country

Lianzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

92,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lianzhou (Guangdong)

Shaoguan ... 97 km
Yangshuo ... 151 km
Wuzhou ... 166 km
Guilin ... 176 km
Zhaoqing ... 191 km
Guangzhou ... 197 km
Foshan ... 203 km
Yunfu ... 206 km
Dongguan ... 224 km
Hengyang ... 233 km
Huizhou ... 246 km
Jiangmen ... 249 km
Shiqi ... 263 km
Shenzhen ... 281 km
Zhuhai ... 292 km
Macau ... 300 km
Tsuen Wan ... 300 km
Kowloon ... 308 km
Hong Kong ... 310 km
Yangjiang ... 324 km
Pingxiang ... 334 km
Xiangtan ... 341 km
Zhuzhou ... 342 km
Jieyang ... 348 km
Chaozhou ... 363 km
Changsha ... 379 km
Shantou ... 381 km
Guankou ... 385 km
Nanning ... 390 km
Zhongshan ... 408 km