Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiongzhou, ChinaXiongzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiongzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiongzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiongzhou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Xiongzhou

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Xiongzhou

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namyung
  • Nan-hsiung
  • Nan-hsiung-hsien
  • Nanxiong
  • Nanyung-hsien
  • Xiongzhou
  • xiong zhou
  • 雄州

Country

Xiongzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiongzhou (Guangdong)

Shaoguan ... 68 km
Huizhou ... 221 km
Dongguan ... 236 km
Guangzhou ... 236 km
Hengyang ... 237 km
Jieyang ... 240 km
Chaozhou ... 246 km
Foshan ... 249 km
Zhaoqing ... 271 km
Shantou ... 273 km
Zhangzhou ... 277 km
Pingxiang ... 278 km
Shenzhen ... 284 km
Jiangmen ... 296 km
Shiqi ... 296 km
Wuzhou ... 299 km
Yunfu ... 302 km
Tsuen Wan ... 303 km
Yangshuo ... 308 km
Kowloon ... 309 km
Xiamen ... 311 km
Hong Kong ... 312 km
Zhuzhou ... 313 km
Zhuhai ... 318 km
Xiangtan ... 321 km
Guilin ... 322 km
Macau ... 327 km
Guankou ... 339 km
Changsha ... 356 km
Putian ... 379 km