Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lengshuitan, ChinaLengshuitanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLengshuitan China

What day is it in Lengshuitan right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lengshuitan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lengshuitan
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Lengshuitan

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Lengshuitan

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leng-shui-t'an-shih
  • Leng-shui-t'ang
  • Leng-shui-t’an-shih
  • Leng-shui-t’ang
  • Lengshuitan
  • Lengshuitanqu
  • leng shui tan
  • 冷水滩

Country

Lengshuitan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

88,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lengshuitan (Yongzhou, Hunan)

Yongzhou ... 2 km
Shaoyang ... 92 km
Hengyang ... 98 km
Chenzhou ... 134 km
Loudi ... 150 km
Guilin ... 163 km
Huaihua ... 180 km
Xiangtan ... 190 km
Zhuzhou ... 200 km
Yangshuo ... 200 km
Hezhou ... 221 km
Pingxiang ... 225 km
Changsha ... 226 km
Fenghuang ... 232 km
Shaoguan ... 239 km
Yiyang ... 247 km
Guankou ... 252 km
Yichun ... 274 km
Ganzhou ... 275 km
Ji’an ... 282 km
Changde ... 289 km
Liuzhou ... 289 km
Kaili ... 290 km
Xinyu ... 308 km
Zhangjiajie ... 313 km
Qingyuan ... 320 km
Wuzhou ... 324 km
Hechi ... 339 km
Yueyang ... 348 km
Laibin ... 350 km