Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yongfeng, ChinaYongfengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYongfeng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yongfeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yongfeng
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Yongfeng

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Yongfeng

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shuangfeng
  • Yongfeng
  • Yung-feng
  • Yung-feng-chen
  • Yung-feng-shih
  • Yungfengsze
  • yong feng
  • 永丰

Country

Yongfeng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yongfeng (Loudi Shi, Hunan)

Hengyang ... 72 km
Xiangtan ... 73 km
Zhuzhou ... 89 km
Changsha ... 104 km
Pingxiang ... 136 km
Guankou ... 140 km
Changde ... 178 km
Fenghuang ... 213 km
Yueyang ... 224 km
Guilin ... 283 km
Shaoguan ... 314 km
Shashi ... 314 km
Yangshuo ... 324 km
Nanchang ... 325 km
Yichang ... 366 km
Wuhan ... 383 km
Huangshi ... 384 km
Jiujiang ... 395 km
Chengzhong ... 400 km
Zunyi ... 422 km
Wuzhou ... 443 km
Guiyang ... 447 km
Jingdezhen ... 452 km
Shangrao ... 475 km
Suizhou ... 478 km
Guangzhou ... 485 km
Zhaoqing ... 486 km
Foshan ... 494 km
Yunfu ... 499 km
Dongguan ... 505 km