Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiancheng, ChinaQianchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQiancheng China

What day is it in Qiancheng right now?

Thursday (May 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiancheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qiancheng
Today, May 23, 2024

Sunrise Qiancheng

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Qiancheng

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ien-ch'eng
  • Ch'ien-ch'eng-chen
  • Ch'ien-yang
  • Ch'ien-yang-hsien
  • Chiu-ch'ien-yang
  • Chiu-ch’ien-yang
  • Ch’ien-ch’eng
  • Ch’ien-ch’eng-chen
  • Ch’ien-yang
  • Ch’ien-yang-hsien
  • Kienyang
  • Kienyang-hsien
  • Qiancheng
  • Tsyan'chen
  • Tsyan’chen
  • qian cheng
  • 黔城

Country

Qiancheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

9,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiancheng (Huaihua Prefecture, Hunan)

Huaihua ... 46 km
Fenghuang ... 84 km
Shaoyang ... 136 km
Kaili ... 158 km
Yongzhou ... 170 km
Loudi ... 189 km
Guilin ... 214 km
Zhangjiajie ... 222 km
Hengyang ... 231 km
Zunyi ... 236 km
Guiyang ... 253 km
Changde ... 256 km
Yiyang ... 257 km
Xiangtan ... 262 km
Yangshuo ... 271 km
Changsha ... 280 km
Zhuzhou ... 280 km
Chenzhou ... 303 km
Hechi ... 306 km
Liuzhou ... 317 km
Anshun ... 324 km
Guankou ... 327 km
Pingxiang ... 331 km
Fuling ... 337 km
Hezhou ... 339 km
Enshi ... 344 km
Banan ... 354 km
Bijie ... 359 km
Yueyang ... 360 km
Chongqing ... 367 km