Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yiyang, ChinaYiyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYiyang China

What day is it in Yiyang right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yiyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yiyang
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Yiyang

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Yiyang

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heshan
  • I-yang
  • I-yang-ch'eng
  • I-yang-ch’eng
  • I-yang-hsien
  • I-yang-shih
  • I-yeng
  • Ijan
  • Yiyang
  • Yiyang-hsien
  • Иян

Country

Yiyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,249,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yiyang (Yiyang Shi, Hunan)

Changsha ... 67 km
Changde ... 71 km
Xiangtan ... 94 km
Loudi ... 98 km
Yueyang ... 106 km
Zhuzhou ... 106 km
Guankou ... 115 km
Zhangjiajie ... 160 km
Pingxiang ... 163 km
Shaoyang ... 164 km
Yichun ... 186 km
Hengyang ... 189 km
Jingzhou ... 195 km
Xianning ... 211 km
Huaihua ... 218 km
Xinyu ... 226 km
Fenghuang ... 230 km
Yongzhou ... 245 km
Yichang ... 249 km
Ji’an ... 267 km
Wuhan ... 269 km
Jingmen ... 270 km
Chengzhong ... 277 km
Nanchang ... 283 km
Huangshi ... 284 km
E’zhou ... 286 km
Xiaogan ... 288 km
Huanggang ... 289 km
Enshi ... 296 km
Chenzhou ... 312 km