Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changde, ChinaChangdeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangde China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Changde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changde
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Changde

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Changde

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGD
  • Cangde
  • Cchang-te
  • Ch'ang-te
  • Ch'ang-te-ch'eng
  • Ch'ang-te-hsien
  • Ch'ang-te-shih
  • Chandeh
  • Changde
  • Changde Shi
  • Changteh
  • Changteh-hsien
  • Ch’ang-te
  • Ch’ang-te-ch’eng
  • Ch’ang-te-hsien
  • Ch’ang-te-shih
  • Siong-daik
  • Siong-tek-chhi
  • Siòng-dáik
  • Siông-tek-chhī
  • Song-tet-su
  • Sòng-tet-sṳ
  • Thuong GJuc
  • Thường Đức
  • Wuling
  • chang de
  • chang de shi
  • changda
  • changdeo si
  • changdy
  • Čangdė
  • Čchang-te
  • Чангде
  • Чандэ
  • چانگدا
  • چانگدی
  • 常徳
  • 常徳市
  • 常德
  • 常德市
  • 창더 시

Country

Changde is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

517,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changde (Hunan)

Yueyang ... 118 km
Changsha ... 137 km
Shashi ... 147 km
Xiangtan ... 162 km
Zhuzhou ... 176 km
Guankou ... 182 km
Yichang ... 188 km
Fenghuang ... 207 km
Pingxiang ... 233 km
Hengyang ... 247 km
Chengzhong ... 258 km
Wuhan ... 268 km
Huangshi ... 300 km
Suizhou ... 324 km
Xiangyang ... 334 km
Nanchang ... 335 km
Jiujiang ... 353 km
Laohekou ... 369 km
Xinyang ... 390 km
Shiyan ... 405 km
Zunyi ... 411 km
Chongqing ... 416 km
Guilin ... 428 km
Nanyang ... 441 km
Jingdezhen ... 442 km
Anqing ... 458 km
Zhumadian ... 473 km
Yangshuo ... 478 km
Guiyang ... 482 km
Nanchong ... 490 km