Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xindi, ChinaXindiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXindi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xindi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xindi
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Xindi

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Xindi

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Honghu
  • Hsin-ti
  • Hsin-ti-chen
  • Hung-hu
  • Jingsee
  • Shin-ti
  • Sing Ti
  • Singti
  • Sinti
  • Xindi

Country

Xindi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

175,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xindi (Hubei)

Yueyang ... 58 km
Wuhan ... 106 km
Shashi ... 112 km
Chengzhong ... 125 km
Huangshi ... 136 km
Changde ... 167 km
Changsha ... 183 km
Guankou ... 183 km
Yichang ... 201 km
Jiujiang ... 204 km
Suizhou ... 209 km
Zhuzhou ... 220 km
Xiangtan ... 222 km
Nanchang ... 228 km
Pingxiang ... 244 km
Xinyang ... 259 km
Xiangyang ... 267 km
Anqing ... 297 km
Jingdezhen ... 305 km
Laohekou ... 318 km
Hengyang ... 330 km
Zhumadian ... 351 km
Nanyang ... 358 km
Wusong ... 368 km
Shiyan ... 371 km
Fenghuang ... 373 km
Shiyan ... 379 km
Hefei ... 380 km
Shangrao ... 391 km
Luohe ... 415 km