Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangzhou, ChinaHuangzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangzhou China

What day is it in Huangzhou right now?

Wednesday (September 27, 2023)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huangzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangzhou
Today, September 27, 2023

Sunrise Huangzhou

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Huangzhou

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huang-chou
  • Huang-chou-chen
  • Huang-chou-fu
  • Huang-kang
  • Huang-kang-hsien
  • Huang-kang-ku-chih
  • Huanggang
  • Huangzhou
  • Hwangchow
  • Hwangchow-fu
  • Hwangkang
  • Hwangkang-hsien
  • Khuanchzhou
  • Wongkong
  • Хуанчжоу

Country

Huangzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

122,563 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangzhou (Ezhou Shi, Hubei)

Huanggang ... 6 km
E’zhou ... 10 km
Huangshi ... 30 km
Wuhan ... 46 km
Xianning ... 77 km
Xiaogan ... 88 km
Chengzhong ... 114 km
Jiujiang ... 127 km
Anqing ... 180 km
Suizhou ... 181 km
Yueyang ... 181 km
Xinyang ... 194 km
Lu’an ... 198 km
Jingzhou ... 210 km
Nanchang ... 212 km
Chizhou ... 216 km
Jingmen ... 218 km
Jingdezhen ... 231 km
Tongling ... 245 km
Hefei ... 253 km
Guankou ... 269 km
Xiangyang ... 276 km
Fuyang ... 282 km
Yichang ... 283 km
Yiyang ... 285 km
Zhumadian ... 285 km
Changsha ... 288 km
Yichun ... 290 km
Xinyu ... 292 km
Binhe ... 293 km