Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangshi, ChinaHuangshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huangshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangshi
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Huangshi

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Huangshi

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuang-s
  • Chuang-š
  • HSD
  • Hoang Thach
  • Hoàng Thạch
  • Huan-shi
  • Huan-shih
  • Huang-shih
  • Huang-shih-shih
  • Huangshi
  • Huangshi Shi
  • Huangsi
  • Huangsji
  • Huangŝi
  • Huangši
  • Hwangshih
  • Khuangshi
  • Khuanshi
  • Khuanshu
  • Ng-chioh-chhi
  • N̂g-chio̍h-chhī
  • Shi hui yao
  • Shi-hu-yao
  • Shihhweiyao
  • Shihpao
  • Shikhoyya
  • Uong-sioh
  • Uòng-siŏh
  • huang shi
  • huang shi shi
  • hwangseu si
  • hwangshy
  • Хуангши
  • Хуанши
  • Хуаншъ
  • خۇئاڭشى شەھىرى
  • هوانگشی
  • ہوانگشی
  • 黃石市
  • 黄石
  • 黄石市
  • 황스 시

Country

Huangshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

688,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangshi (Hubei)

Wuhan ... 73 km
Jiujiang ... 97 km
Chengzhong ... 143 km
Anqing ... 163 km
Yueyang ... 184 km
Nanchang ... 184 km
Jingdezhen ... 203 km
Suizhou ... 211 km
Xinyang ... 221 km
Shashi ... 225 km
Wusong ... 233 km
Hefei ... 253 km
Guankou ... 257 km
Changsha ... 280 km
Wuhu ... 292 km
Changde ... 301 km
Huainan ... 305 km
Pingxiang ... 305 km
Xiangyang ... 305 km
Yichang ... 306 km
Shangrao ... 306 km
Zhuzhou ... 306 km
Zhumadian ... 312 km
Xiangtan ... 315 km
Chuzhou ... 346 km
Bengbu ... 350 km
Laohekou ... 359 km
Nanjing ... 359 km
Nanyang ... 364 km
Luohe ... 374 km