Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangpi, ChinaHuangpiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangpi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huangpi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangpi
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Huangpi

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Huangpi

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huang-p'o
  • Huang-pei
  • Huang-pei-hsien
  • Huang-p’o
  • Huangpi
  • Huangpi Qu
  • Hwangpei
  • Hwangpei-hsien
  • huang bei
  • huang bei qu
  • 黄陂
  • 黄陂区

Country

Huangpi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangpi (Hubei)

Wuhan ... 35 km
Chengzhong ... 67 km
Huangshi ... 89 km
Suizhou ... 122 km
Xinyang ... 139 km
Shashi ... 183 km
Jiujiang ... 184 km
Yueyang ... 196 km
Anqing ... 218 km
Xiangyang ... 220 km
Zhumadian ... 233 km
Yichang ... 249 km
Hefei ... 257 km
Nanchang ... 270 km
Wusong ... 273 km
Laohekou ... 273 km
Nanyang ... 276 km
Huainan ... 284 km
Jingdezhen ... 287 km
Changde ... 296 km
Luohe ... 296 km
Zhoukou ... 304 km
Guankou ... 306 km
Changsha ... 317 km
Wuhu ... 324 km
Pingdingshan ... 326 km
Bengbu ... 329 km
Shiyan ... 342 km
Shiyan ... 348 km
Zhuzhou ... 350 km