Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenxing, ChinaWenxingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWenxing China

What day is it in Wenxing right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wenxing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wenxing
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Wenxing

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wenxing

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiang-yin
  • Hsiang-yin-hsien
  • Siang Tin
  • Siang-Yin
  • Siangtin
  • Siangyin
  • Siangyinhsien
  • Wenxing
  • Xiangyin
  • Xiangyin Xian
  • wen xing
  • xiang yin xian
  • 文星
  • 湘阴县

Country

Wenxing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenxing (Yueyang Shi, Hunan)

Yiyang ... 46 km
Changsha ... 54 km
Yueyang ... 79 km
Guankou ... 84 km
Xiangtan ... 92 km
Zhuzhou ... 96 km
Changde ... 102 km
Loudi ... 126 km
Pingxiang ... 141 km
Yichun ... 154 km
Xianning ... 173 km
Xinyu ... 191 km
Jingzhou ... 192 km
Shaoyang ... 196 km
Zhangjiajie ... 199 km
Hengyang ... 199 km
Wuhan ... 237 km
Nanchang ... 238 km
Ji’an ... 241 km
Huangshi ... 245 km
E’zhou ... 248 km
Huanggang ... 252 km
Chengzhong ... 255 km
Yichang ... 258 km
Xiaogan ... 261 km
Huaihua ... 261 km
Jingmen ... 265 km
Yongzhou ... 269 km
Jiujiang ... 275 km
Fenghuang ... 275 km