Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shijiang, ChinaShijiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShijiang China

What day is it in Shijiang right now?

Thursday (May 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shijiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shijiang
Today, May 23, 2024

Sunrise Shijiang

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Shijiang

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shih-hsia-chiang
  • Shijiang
  • Shixiajiang
  • Yu-hsia-chiang

Country

Shijiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

9,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shijiang (Shaoyang County, Hunan)

Shaoyang ... 57 km
Huaihua ... 83 km
Yongzhou ... 98 km
Loudi ... 120 km
Fenghuang ... 134 km
Hengyang ... 148 km
Xiangtan ... 189 km
Guilin ... 203 km
Zhuzhou ... 206 km
Yiyang ... 207 km
Changsha ... 214 km
Changde ... 227 km
Zhangjiajie ... 227 km
Chenzhou ... 229 km
Kaili ... 232 km
Pingxiang ... 252 km
Yangshuo ... 255 km
Guankou ... 256 km
Yichun ... 301 km
Hezhou ... 302 km
Yueyang ... 313 km
Zunyi ... 318 km
Liuzhou ... 324 km
Guiyang ... 331 km
Ji’an ... 335 km
Shaoguan ... 336 km
Xinyu ... 341 km
Hechi ... 341 km
Ganzhou ... 358 km
Enshi ... 370 km