Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shuangjiang, ChinaShuangjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShuangjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shuangjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shuangjiang
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Shuangjiang

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Shuangjiang

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shuang-chiang
  • Shuang-chiang-k'ou
  • Shuang-chiang-k’ou
  • Shuangjiang
  • T'ung-tao
  • T'ung-tao-t'ung-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Tongdao
  • T’ung-tao
  • T’ung-tao-t’ung-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • shuang jiang
  • 双江

Country

Shuangjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shuangjiang (Hunan)

Guilin ... 107 km
Yangshuo ... 164 km
Fenghuang ... 197 km
Guiyang ... 245 km
Hengyang ... 247 km
Zunyi ... 281 km
Anshun ... 303 km
Xiangtan ... 316 km
Wuzhou ... 321 km
Zhuzhou ... 332 km
Shaoguan ... 344 km
Changsha ... 345 km
Changde ... 355 km
Pingxiang ... 369 km
Guankou ... 383 km
Nanning ... 384 km
Liupanshui ... 394 km
Yunfu ... 401 km
Zhaoqing ... 406 km
Guangzhou ... 438 km
Foshan ... 440 km
Yueyang ... 446 km
Chongqing ... 453 km
Dongguan ... 473 km
Jiangmen ... 477 km
Shiqi ... 497 km
Shashi ... 500 km
Huizhou ... 504 km
Yangjiang ... 506 km
Beihai ... 517 km