Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duyun, ChinaDuyunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDuyun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duyun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Duyun
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Duyun

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Duyun

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dujun
  • Duyun
  • Dūyún
  • OCD
  • Pingchowhsien
  • Tu-yun
  • Tu-yun-ch'eng
  • Tu-yun-hsien
  • Tu-yun-shih
  • Tu-yün
  • Tu-yün-ch’eng
  • Tu-yün-hsien
  • Tu-yün-shih
  • dou yun
  • Дуюн
  • 都勻
  • 都匀

Country

Duyun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

91,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Duyun (Qiannan Bouyeizu Miaozu Zizhizhou, Guizhou)

Guiyang ... 73 km
Anshun ... 127 km
Zunyi ... 164 km
Liupanshui ... 218 km
Guilin ... 247 km
Fenghuang ... 248 km
Yangshuo ... 289 km
Chongqing ... 371 km
Nanning ... 385 km
Zigong ... 404 km
Kunming ... 407 km
Wenshan City ... 413 km
Hengyang ... 414 km
Neijiang ... 415 km
Wuzhou ... 432 km
Changde ... 453 km
Xiangtan ... 465 km
Dadukou ... 466 km
Zhuzhou ... 483 km
Changsha ... 486 km
Nanchong ... 512 km
Shaoguan ... 512 km
Yunfu ... 516 km
Pingxiang ... 529 km
Zhaoqing ... 531 km
Guankou ... 532 km
Beihai ... 542 km
Jianshui ... 549 km
Chengdu ... 558 km
Yueyang ... 563 km